Kerawax 3658 Stearic Acid, Sometimes referred to as Stearin, is a non-toxic additive that increases the opacity and hardness of candles. It will also brighten colours in dyed candles. Candles will burn longer and have an improved surface when Stearic Acid is used. The product is also used as an additive in Soap and Cosmetics production.
Stearic Acid – Fine 100% pure white beads
AED 35.00 – AED 99.00